?

Log in

 
 
13 January 2011 @ 10:19 pm
[Fandom] The new "awesome" pi song *sorry, I forgot the name*  
Sorry, but I guess I have to be drunken to like this songdownarrow
What was it's name? Hatasomething. Wait. Hatakanboo !?

I don't like it at all - it isn't catchy and a way too long!*O*

It just goes like lalalalalalalblahblahblahblah.... and in between he tries to hit the high notes shocku

The PV is ok, I like the style. ._.;;
But the "story" is boring (because there isn't one)...  sleepy

Anyway~
I would have appreciated this song being sung by a group (NEWS) and not only one person (who can't hit high notes)...._.;;

Hopefully his album will be better than this whatever-thing.... ^_^;;
what was this single called again? Oh, what a missery, I forgot the name again~-_-

What are your opinions?typhoon


 
 
Current Mood: annoyedannoyed
Current Music: this new single-thing I'm talking about
 
 
 
YamapiFanrob_edward on January 13th, 2011 09:20 pm (UTC)
Hadakanboooo xDDD
zaziemutozaziemuto on January 13th, 2011 09:25 pm (UTC)
thank you for reminding me of the title xD
momonyan: momonyan on January 13th, 2011 09:29 pm (UTC)
I actually agree with you with 100%!! Pi can do soooooo much better than this. He can do touching ballads and his voice actually works with up-tempo. But this song is just...boring. And he isn't a good enough singer to hit these high notes either (sorry Pi, but it's true XD)

I'm glad I didn't order this single XD I hope the album will be better, because Pi CAN do good music as long as the songs match his voice. (Even though I would have preferred news-activities over a Pi-album XDD)

Wow, it looks like I had a lot to say about this XD (but I was seriously disappointed at the song >_<)
zaziemuto: Han Solozaziemuto on January 13th, 2011 09:44 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you have the same opinion about this ehhhhmm song~
the song doesn't suit this voice. he can sing upbeat songs like 'one in a million' and ballads like 'gomen ne juliet' or 'loveless'. that are songs he can sing. but not THIS >_>

yeah, thanks god we didn't order this >_>
because that would have been a waste of money.
and I agree to you again, I would have prefered NEWS-activites over pi's solo work.

Wow, it looks like I had a lot to say about this XD (but I was seriously disappointed at the song >_<)
yeah, I'm also very disappointed... and it's ok that you had to say so much about this song arrowup
momonyan: Smile~ Tegoshi <3momonyan on January 14th, 2011 09:57 pm (UTC)
The song itself isn't awful...it just doesn't suit his voice. I think the song would have been better if someone else sang it, and if Pi got a song that he can do well. But in fact, I don't like this kind of music much either XD I like up-beat with a catchy chorus and touching ballads, but I didn't feel that this song had any emotion at all.

Let's hope that the album will be better!
yuchen85yuchen85 on January 13th, 2011 09:46 pm (UTC)
Ich bin voll deiner Meinung.
Ich konnte mit dem Song als Preview schon nichts anfangen. Einfach langweillig und grausam in meinen Augen.
Aber ich glaube das könnte man auch jedem andeen sänger und gruppe unter die nase reiben es wäre nicht besser, der song ist einfach schrecklich.
Vom PV will ich erst gar nicht anfangen.
Ich dachte das könnte wenigstens so ein bisschen das Ruder rumreissen aber das war noch schlimmer als der song selbst.
LANGWEILLIG...*seufz*
War das ein tanz? oder war das improvisiert??? Also ehrlich, da kann ich mich auch hinstellen und bekomms besser hin *lol*
Dann die Tänzerinnen, sorry aber auf die achtet man schon mehr als auf ihn xD
Dann dieser glitzeranzug mit dem glitzerhandschuh und DANN die furchtbaren Schue *kreisch*

Letzten endes ist es aber okay, es muss immer etwas geben was man nicht mag und der song ist nun so ziemlich das ultimum. Ich bin da guter dinge das das album besser wird.
Bin echt froh nicht alleine zu sein *lol* dachte schon ich bin die einzige die hier sitzt und denkt "WTF war das?" ^^
love_pilove_pi on January 13th, 2011 10:14 pm (UTC)
i agree with u ._.
i don't like too =(
love_pilove_pi on January 13th, 2011 10:15 pm (UTC)
*i don't like it,,
spilledmilk25spilledmilk25 on January 13th, 2011 10:17 pm (UTC)
I think it's his best song until now. Or better, respect his latest songs, all dance and voice-changes, it's a real song. And I think his voice is really nice in this. Sorry don't agree at all this time :D
✿ a girl on a Kansai horse ✿: Porn.gigabytexx on January 13th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
ahahahaha well I think the PV is cool (I like the concepts, the colors, the idea about that magic sunglass..) but for the song........ =/
I guess it will slowly growing up inside me, no matter how bad it is. lol XD
I'm expecting for his performances tbh, especially if he sings live. I wanna know whether he can reach the high note successfully or not 8D
lilly0: Yamapililly0 on February 16th, 2011 05:27 pm (UTC)
Agree.
I love most of Yamapi's songs... but I'm not too happy with this... And one needs to be a really really good singer to pull such a song...
Well...maybe not my taste^^

(By the way: Du kommst aus Deutschland??)


Edited at 2011-02-16 05:27 pm (UTC)
zaziemutozaziemuto on February 16th, 2011 06:09 pm (UTC)
Right, normally I like his songs too.
But that one disappointed me a lot =_=

(ehhh?! Don't tell me you are from Germany as well? XD hiermit oute ich mich als Bayerin xD du?)
lilly0: NewSlilly0 on February 16th, 2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
I even liked One in a Million, though many didn't like it much.
Well...I still have to listen to his album *willdothatnow* Hopefully I'll like it^^

Nicht wirklich, sagen wir mal: Ich komme von nebenan^^ Österreich.
Cool! Bayern! Ich liebe Bayern - woher genau bist du?
zaziemutozaziemuto on February 16th, 2011 06:33 pm (UTC)
I love One in a Million <3
You have to listen to 'touch you' - my favourite song on the album (from the new songs)

(österreich? :3 cool, ich bin 'öftes' im bodenseegebiet - ich liebe es da :D ich komme aus dem schönen augsburg - kennst du das? ;D)
lilly0: MatsuJunlilly0 on February 16th, 2011 06:44 pm (UTC)
*makesamentalnote* Alright, Touch you - will definitely listen to it^^

*looksattheleftsideofthismessage* Somehow it's hard to concentrate when there are Shige and Kei-chan being dorky in their bedroom^^

Augsburg? Klar, kenn ich! Ich find Bayern sowieso toll. Ich war schon ein paar Mal in München und in Füssen^^
Ich bin übrigens aus Graz.